Super Absorbent Polymer(SAP)

Home  > Super Absorbent Polymer(SAP)  > 

Made in China polyacrylamide biodegradable sap for agriculture

Made in China polyacrylamide biodegradable sap for agriculture
Made in China polyacrylamide biodegradable sap for agriculture
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
9033-79-8
Other Names:
polyacrylic
MF:
CH2=CH-COOH and CH2=CH-COONa
EINECS No.:
231-791-2
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Type:
DMNN0540
Brand Name:
Demi
Model Number:
DMNN0540
Purity:
95%
Product name:
biodegradable sap for agriculture
Keywords:
biodegradable sap for agriculture
Item:
SAP
Particle:
5-40mesh
color:
clear
Application:
Agriculture
toxision:
Non-toxic
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100 Ton/Tons per Month biodegradable sap for agriculture

 

Made in China polyacrylamide biodegradable sap for agriculture

PRODUCT SHOW

 

Sizes

5-40mesh,10-60mesh,above 40mesh,above 60mesh

or customized  
Color White or any color can be customized
Toxision Non-toxic
Certification FDA,ISO9001,SGS
Logo Welcome you customized
Expiry period 6 yeras
Max absorbancy 100~500 times
Usage Agriculture or Industry
Chemical composition  Cross-linked polyacrylate copolymer 95%, water 5%
MOQ 1000Kg
Production capacity 25 Tons
Delivery detal 10~30 days
PackagingDetalis 20pcs/bag, 16bags/canton

 

What is SAP ? 

 

Super Absorbent Polymers (SAP) is a highly water-absorbent macro molecular material.It can absorb water up to several hundred times its weight. In addition,it’s non-toxic,odorless and nonpolluting. Our SAP are widely used in industry, such as chemical commodities, the refrigenration industry,desiccant, oxygen absorber,medical and construction materials etc. It also used in the agricultural and forestry industries to preserve water and nutrition levels, resist drought, lower cost and increase income etc. “DEMI”SAP has very wide market. 

 

 

1. Be used in agriculture and forestry Industries, such as:Crops, garden, nursery, flower, lawn, fruit trees, forestry industries and Transportation of seedling etc.

2. Super absorbent ability, can absorb water up to several hundred times its weight in a short time.

3. Can resist droughts, preserve water and nutrition, improve soil quality, save water and fertilizer increase crop output.

4. Contains nutrition, also can use with any fertilizer and pesticide.

5. Non-toxic, harmless, nonpolluting.

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
MORE PRODUCTS

Features
Features

1.It is very magical toy,You just add some snow powder into a cup, then add some water,it 

   will expand instantly. 

 

2.It looks like real snow and can be used in film industry and decoration. 

  

3.Safe polymer,it is non-toxic,no smell,no harm to human or environment.

                                                              

 

 

 

Our services advanta

 

Our services advantage 

 

1. Demi have 9 years experience of professional high-tech enterprise to R&D surer water-absorbent polymers(SAP),crystal soil,absorbent meat pad. 

 

2. Demi has a stable, reliable and long-term cooperation supplier and 16 sets of pad production equipment ,which could offer many pad sizes to customer options.  

 

3.Demi is many well-known company's suppliers and offer OEM services.

 

4.Demi have high quality , efficient production advantage, short delivery time 5days . 

 

5.Demi' s products have certificate:ISO9001 2000,ISO9001 2400,CE,SGS and FDA etc. 

Product line&Packing

 

 

About us

 

 

Demi Co.,Ltd. is established in 2003. It's a profeesional high-tech enterprise dedicate in develope,

produce and sales of series of super absorbent polymer and absorbent pad products to world wide.

We provide OEM & ODM service for widly product range . With the good Water holding capacity,

our super absorbent polymers series apply in agriculture and forestry planting,fragrant and deodorizing

carrier,cooling material for medical & health care,oil drilling,toy,decoration ect. 

The absorbent pad series is engaged in the industry of food &Medical packaging & preservation,

pet training, Health care or any other field with the usage of absorb excess moisture and water

absorbent treatment ect.We have our Professional R & D team and closed cooperated Universities

who are with high attainments in our lines. We successfully develope more than 50 products every

year to meet difference need.We have been certifiedISO9001, ISO14001.And we operate HACCP 

systems.Our product is FDA,KFDA,RHOS,REACH,CE,EU certified.

  

 

FAQ

 

 FAQ 


1.
Are you a Manufacturer or a Trader?
 

We are not only the manufacturer of the diaper and sanitary napkin but also the manufacturer of the machine of making diaper and sanitary napkin. Yes, We make the products and also make the machine.

 

2.What's your MOQ?

One 20ft container allows one size mixed only, but 3 sizes available for one 40' HQ container.

 

3.Is the sample charged?

Yes, Free sample is available but the Express charge will be on your own account.

 

4.How do you handle customer claims if there are?

All Claims to be settled within 24 hours. Customer's interest surpass anything else.

 

5.What's your payment terms

Normally 30% deposit in advance, 70% balance before shipment or again the copy of B/L.

  

 

All employees in Demi Co, Ltd. will integrate culture into their work and ensure the company's continued success. Containing no recycled materials, glue or binders, it is hygienic. Demi Co, Ltd. is dedicated to making continuous customer service improvement a priority. Containing no recycled materials, glue or binders, it is hygienic.
Favorable rate
100%
Buyer impression
This product has no buyer impression
  • All reviews(0)
  • Praise (0)
  • Average (0)
  • Bad review (0)
Product Message
社媒暂无评论
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...