Home  > Super Absorbent Polymer(SAP)  > 

Biodegradable Super Specification Absorbent Polymer For Crop

Biodegradable Super Specification Absorbent Polymer For Crop
Biodegradable Super Specification Absorbent Polymer For Crop
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
9033-79-8
Other Names:
polyacrylic
MF:
CH2=CH-COOH and CH2=CH-COONa
EINECS No.:
231-791-2
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Type:
cross-linked polyacrylate copolymer
Brand Name:
DEMI
Model Number:
DMNN0540
Purity:
95%
Item:
SAP
Particle:
5-40mesh
color:
clear
Application:
Agriculture
toxision:
Non-toxic
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
8 Ton/Tons per Day Absorbent Polymer

         view more >>         view more >>                     view more >>                       view more >>

 Biodegradable Super Specification Absorbent Polymer For Crop

Product Description

 

Description of polymers for agriculture use

Sizes

5-40mesh,10-60mesh,above 40mesh,above 60mesh

or customized  
Color White or any color can be customized
Toxision Non-toxic
Certification FDA,ISO9001,SGS
Logo Welcome you customized
Expiry period 6 yeras
Max absorbancy 100~500 times
Usage Agriculture or Industry
Chemical composition  Cross-linked polyacrylate copolymer 95%, water 5%
MOQ 1000Kg
Production capacity 25 Tons
Delivery detal 10~30 days
PackagingDetalis 20pcs/bag, 16bags/canton
Picture of polymers for agriculture use

Super Absorbent Polymers (SAP) is a highly water-absorbent macro molecular 

material.It can absorb water up to several hundred times its weight. In addition,

it’s non-toxic,odorless and nonpolluting. Our SAP are widely used in industry, 

such as chemical commodities, the refrigenration industry,desiccant, oxygen 

absorber,medical and construction materials etc. It also used in the agricultural 

and forestry industries to preserve water and nutrition levels, resist drought, 

lower cost and increase income etc.“DEMI”SAP has very wide market. 

Usage

Specifications

 

1. Be used in agriculture and forestry Industries, such as:Crops, garden, nursery,

    flower, lawn, fruit trees, forestry industries and Transportation of seedling etc.

 

2. Super absorbent ability, can absorb water up to several hundred times its weight

     in a short time.

 

3. Can resist droughts, preserve water and nutrition, improve soil quality, save water

     and fertilizer increase crop output.

 

4. Contains nutrition, also can use with any fertilizer and pesticide.

 

5. Non-toxic, harmless, nonpolluting.

 

                                                                        

 

 

 

Certification

 

  

Product line&Packing

 

 

About us

 

 

Demi Co.,Ltd. is established in 2003. It's a profeesional high-tech enterprise dedicate in develope,

produce and sales of series of super absorbent polymer and absorbent pad products to world wide.

We provide OEM & ODM service for widly product range . With the good Water holding capacity,

our super absorbent polymers series apply in agriculture and forestry planting,fragrant and 

deodorizing carrier,cooling material for medical & health care,oil drilling,toy,

decoration ect. The absorbent pad series is engaged in the industry of food&Medical packaging & preservation,pet training, Health care or any other field with the usage of absorb excess moisture and water absorbent treatment ect.We have our Professional R & D team and closed cooperated Universities who are with high attainments in our lines. We successfully develope more than 50 products every year to meet difference need.We have been certifiedISO9001, ISO14001.And we operate HACCP systems.Our product is FDA,KFDA,RHOS,REACH,CE,EU certified.

 

 

FAQ

 

 FAQ

 

1.Are you a Manufacturer or a Trader? 

We are not only the manufacturer of the diaper and sanitary napkin but also the manufacturer of the

machine of making diaper and sanitary napkin. Yes, We make the products and also make the machine.

 

2.What's your MOQ?

One 20ft container allows one size mixed only, but 3 sizes available for one 40' HQ container.

 

3.Is the sample charged?

Yes, Free sample is available but the Express charge will be on your own account.

 

4.How do you handle customer claims if there are?

All Claims to be settled within 24 hours. Customer's interest surpass anything else.

 

5.What's your payment terms

Normally 30% deposit in advance, 70% balance before shipment or again the copy of B/L.

 

 

Contact Us
Contact us 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
There is less component waste generated to the environment by this product because it has a very simple yet powerful design. It provides an exceptional absorbent presentation surface for food. The product acts a significant role in safeguarding the environment. By using less electricity, the product has low emissions of harmful gases to the environment. It provides an exceptional absorbent presentation surface for food.
Favorable rate
100%
Buyer impression
This product has no buyer impression
  • All reviews(0)
  • Praise (0)
  • Average (0)
  • Bad review (0)
Product Message
社媒暂无评论
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...