Super Absorbent Polymer(SAP)

Home  > Super Absorbent Polymer(SAP)  > 

Agricultural Grade Super Absorbent Polyme Polyacrylate gel for High Yield Crops

Agricultural Grade Super Absorbent Polyme Polyacrylate gel for High Yield Crops
Agricultural Grade Super Absorbent Polyme Polyacrylate gel for High Yield Crops
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
9033-79-8
Other Names:
polyacrylic
EINECS No.:
231-791-2
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Type:
cross-linked polyacrylate copolymer
Brand Name:
Demi
Model Number:
DMNN
Purity:
95%
Item:
SAP
Normal size:
5-40mesh,10-60mesh,above 40mesh,above 60mesh
color:
clear
Application:
Agriculture or Industry
toxision:
Non-toxic
Max absorbancy:
500g/g
Packaging:
20kg/kraft bag
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
8 Ton/Tons per Day

Sodium or potassium polyacrylate  for Crops

 Size: customized

Normal size:

5-40mesh

10-60mesh

Above 40mesh

Above 60mesh

Above 100mesh

 

 

 

1. Be used in agriculture and forestry Industries, such as:Crops, garden, nursery, flower, lawn, fruit trees, forestry industries and Transportation of seedling etc.

 

2. Super absorbent ability, can absorb water up to several hundred times its weight in a short time.

 

3. Can resist droughts, preserve water and nutrition, improve soil quality, save water and fertilizer increase crop output.

 

4. Contains nutrition, also can use with any fertilizer and pesticide.

 

5. Non-toxic, harmless, nonpolluting.

 

6. Include following type:

 

 

Super Absorbent Polymers (SAP) is a highly water-absorbent macro molecular material. It can absorb water up to several hundred times its weight. In addition, it’s non-toxic, odorless and nonpolluting. Our SAP are widely used in industry, such as chemical commodities, the refrigenration industry, desiccant, oxygen absorber, medical and construction materials etc. It also used in the agricultural and forestry industries to preserve water and nutrition levels, resist drought, lower cost and increase income etc. “DEMI”SAP has very wide market.

 

 

Usage:

1.Common plants and crops

15 to 30 kg per acre dosage, along with seeds hole application or ditch application to the soil around the seed, the seed germination rate can effectively improve and promote seedling growth. Gets success planting corn in the U.S, pature in arid area of inner Mongolia, potatoes grown in Cape Verde Africa, and potato yield increase more than 2 times.


2. Seed coating
Seed coating use SAP should be fine particle size of 0.3 mm or less, after SAP coating the seed emergence quickly, strong and good disease resistance, this is the easy available way use SAP to plants in drought area, which also with small quantity, low cost and good performance.


3. Gardening, Horticulture and landscape
SAP is ideal for mixing soil matrix, for indoor and outdoor pots, planters, window boxes, balconies, terraces, roofs, hanging, gardens, city landscape. Planting shrub, flower, grass, vegetables are available. Using SAP can bring water-saving, labor saving, time-saving benefits and reduce the drought or wilting risk causing by long time no watering the plants, longer the green time and the blossom period.

 
4. Lawn and Golf course
Application in golf and lawn can save about 50%-70% water, Reduce the cost of maintenance, Save about 30%-50% fertilizer. Lawn grows faster, healthier, and the green last longer, less pollution caused by the loss of fertilizer.

 
5. Trees
SAP as important role like fertilizers, pesticides, it is because the development of planting saplings and fruit, a continuous supply of water is very important. Using 10-20g SAP can double the survival rate of young trees when planting tree seedlings (bare root)

 

For adult deciduous fruit trees, put the SAP with organic fertilizer, taken with a ring groove or furrow in the root area. The dosage is up on the soil condition, tree size and the ditching situation, should generally be 0.3% of the backfill soil and fertilizer. Liaoning and Shandong planting apple in Liaoning and Shandong, lychee and pineapple in Guangxi, bananas and peaches in Yunnan, get very good result after using SAP.

    

 

Packaging show:

 

 

Demi Co, Ltd. has built a strict QC system to ensure quality of absorbent pad. It restrains the growth of bacteria, resulting in food safety and longer shelf life. Demi Co, Ltd.'s technical support experts are ready to provide various forms of pre-sales and post-sales support. It restrains the growth of bacteria, resulting in food safety and longer shelf life.
Favorable rate
100%
Buyer impression
This product has no buyer impression
  • All reviews(0)
  • Praise (0)
  • Average (0)
  • Bad review (0)
Product Message
社媒暂无评论
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...